Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi › Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Allahabad

Work for Separate Delta earthing of LA existing at 33/11 KV Sub-Stations in EDC Fatehpur

ClosedRef 33/EDCF/Work/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.75 L
EMD
₹46,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Fatehpur
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212601

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT275.93 KB
  • 33form.pdfDocuments3480.35 KB
  • BOQ_2211057.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗