REPAIR AND REHABILITATION TO LABS, MT, ADMIN BLDG AND OTHER AREAS AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
3h leftRef CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-36 OF 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.45 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- PALAM UNDER GE AF GURGAON NO 1
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110010
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT)142.87 KB
- CompleteTenderDocuments.pdfComplete tender documents except BOQ587.22 KB
- BOQ_873644.xlsSchedule A (BOQ)351.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗