ONLINE GLOBAL TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS FOR NATIONAL AIDS CONTROL ORGAINIZATION (NACO)
ClosedRef CMSS/PROC/2026-27/NACO/027
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹44.46 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- as per tender document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110021
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CMSS, NEW DELHI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT250.15 KB
- tech_prebid_965027.pdfPre-Bid Minutes2114.75 KB
- ted_027.pdfTender Document4468.4 KB
- PRICE_BID.pdfPRICE BID162.72 KB
- BOQ_965027.xlsFINANCIAL BID DUMMY251.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗