Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Reg. for construction of terrace garden at 15 floor bridge area PHQ, Jai Singh Road, New Delhi

ClosedRef 40/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹23.74 L
EMD
₹44,480
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
50 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jai Singh Road, New Delh
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:25 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT890.68 KB
  • BOQ_337016.xlsboq264 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗