NTPC Limited › Western Region - I Headquarter › Kawas Gas Power Station

Rewinding of 6 6KV 1000KW Cranking Motor at NTPC Kawas

19h leftRef NTPC/Kawas GPS/9900331662
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kawas Gas Power Project P.O. ADITYA NAGAR SURAT 39
District
Surat
State
Gujarat
Pincode
394516

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT268.14 KB
  • ITB_GCC_SAFETY_FORMS.pdfDuly signed ITB_GCC_SAFETY_FORMS3585.82 KB
  • SCC_Cranking_Motor.pdfDuly signed SCC1352.91 KB
  • SOW_Cranking_Motor.pdfDuly Signed SOW392.36 KB
  • BOQ_114342.xlsPrice bid315.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗