Restoration of rain damages on Shilla Gundah road Km 0/00 to 33/265.
2h leftRef NIT 4219-4318 DATED 22.08.2026
Work description
(SH -Construction of B/wall at RD 0/0 to 0/060, R/wall 30/500 to 30/509 and 33/500 to 33/511)Under PDNA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Shillai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173027
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2580.94 KB
- SBDshillaGundahjob4.pdfSBD3187.48 KB
- BOQ_210662.xlsBOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗