Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Work for repairing and renewal coat of internal roads in residential colony at ATPS Chachai.

18h leftRef 138
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.98 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI.
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
11 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3363.41 KB
  • SCHEDULE515451.pdfSCHEDULE566.45 KB
  • TECHNICALBID515451.xlsTECHNICAL BID99 KB
  • InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission515451.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS459.1 KB
  • SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
  • TenderAcceptanceLetter515451.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER290.02 KB
  • BGFORMATE515451.PDFBG FORMAT173.37 KB
  • BOQ_625390.xlsPRICE BID278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗