Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 8Nos. Numeric make 10KVA special type Online UPS (1st floor 2Nos., 3rd floor 1No., 4th floor 2Nos., 5th floor 1No.and 6th floor 2Nos.) installed in JICA Building of GRH at Madurai for the month of Se
Closing within the hourRef 05/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-12 dt.13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,320
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Government Rajaji Hospital, Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625020
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice429.66 KB
- eprocumentups.pdfTender Documents712.88 KB
- BOQ_835621.xlsBill of Quantities350.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗