Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos. 250KVA Diesel Gensets to the Faculty Block and 2Nos. 160KVA to the Boys and Girls Hostels in Government Medical College at Dindigul for the month of September 2026 to March 2027.
Closing within the hourRef 05/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-3 dt.13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,130
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Government Medical College,Dindigul
- District
- Dindigul
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 624003
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice429.66 KB
- BOQ_835517.xlsBOQ with Digital Signature351 KB
- e-procumentgenerator.pdfTender Documents640.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗