Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos. 500KVA and 1No. 160KVA Diesel Generator in Madurai Medical College at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027
ClosedRef 05/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-10 dt.13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,310
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Madurai Medical College Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625020
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice429.66 KB
- eprocumentgenerator.pdfTender Documents638.35 KB
- BOQ_835585.xlsBill of Quantities350.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗