Making Power Conditioning arrangement through Providing and fixing of Single-phase isolation or ultra-isolation transformer 10kVA, 230 V, 50Hz and other necessary electrical work with required accessories at all weighbridges of NK Area.
2d leftRef GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/77
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.54 L
- EMD
- ₹24,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- All Units under NK Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829210
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER2678.08 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work Technical Specification442.67 KB
- BOQ_376983.xlsPrice Bid/BOQ250.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗