Fixing of new picks Holder with picks in crusher drum assy. For nadkhurkee F/B 02 nos of ABOCP Mine of Block-II Area.
18h leftRef GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/099 Dt 21.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.64 L
- EMD
- ₹2,100
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ABOCP Mine
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828306
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2144.07 KB
- BOQ_377052.xlsBOQ298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗