Haryana Board Corporation › HVPNL › CE TS Hisar › XEN Civil Hissar

Creation of new control roo...

ClosedRef 20266EEC2F7F FDC1 47B4 803B B382957B49A5971HVP
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Creation of new control room building at 132KV S/stn Dadri -1 due to deteriorated and congested condition of old control room building by HVPNL.congested condition of old control room building by HVPNL.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.23 Cr
EMD
₹2.45 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Charkhi Dadri
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
127306

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC894 KB
  • BOQ_619396.xlsBOQDOC282 KB
  • OT0168528.pdfOTDOC508 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗