Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Rohtak › EE PD-2 Rohtak

Annual repair of Nirman Sadan at Rohtak for the year 2026-27 Part2

Closing within the hourRef 202636512AF1 CFD5 4C04 8E0C 8794E600FF5F653BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.08 L
EMD
₹8,160
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rohtak
District
Rohtak
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD772 KB
  • BOQ_623351.xlsBOQ278 KB
  • OT0176852.pdfOTDOC650 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗