Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Kaithal Circle › Kaithal PHED No. 2

Rajound Town DNIT for Con...

Closing within the hourRef 2026676F30CA 9E86 4322 8F67 44A650F785C2595PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Consultancy Charges for Rajound Town Revised Technical Sanctioned i.e. Re-Survey of Distribution System, Layout Plans, Designed Calculations Etc Complete in all respect for Rajound Town Tehsil Rajound and District Kaithal

Key details

Tender value
₹9.90 L
EMD
₹19,800
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Rajound
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD715 KB
  • BOQ_622794.xlsBOQ233 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗