Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Electrical Circle › Electrical Div - II

PROVIDING AMC OF 125 KVA DG SET INSTALLED AT AYUSH HOSPITAL, SECTOR-34, CHANDIGARH.

18h leftRef E2/26/75

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹68,195
EMD
₹1,365
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents10923.28 KB
  • BOQ_116429.xlsFinancial Bid289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗