Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › ANKLESHWAR ASSET - ONGC › ANKLESHWAR-MM SECTION - ONGC

REPLACEMENT OF OLD DEFECTIVE LIGHTING DISTRIBUTION PANELS AT CPF GANDHAR ONGC ANKLESHWAR ASSET

ClosedRef A15AC26006

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹27,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CPF Gandhar
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
392140

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT290.84 KB
  • TenderDocuments.rarITB GCC SOW SCC BEC Bid Matrix Bidder Response Sheet3089.74 KB
  • Suggested_Vendor_list.pdfSuggested Vendor List3910.38 KB
  • BOQ_334152.xlsBOQ272 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗