Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › VADODARA - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VABO - AAI

Painting, Marking to the Runway, Taxiway, Apron and other allied navigational facilities for the year 2026-27 at C.A Vadodara.

ClosedRef AAI/VAD/AGM EC/RWYPAINT/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹35.04 L
EMD
₹1.05 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vadodara
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390022

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
9 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
9 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice400.5 KB
  • RWYPainting_2026_27.pdfTender Document9692.07 KB
  • BOQ_334938.xlsPrice Bid296.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗