Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT Campus, Surat.
Closing within the hourRef SVNIT-CPP-513/ Estate-Civil/197/2026-27
Work description
Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹24,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat)
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 395007
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment in SVNIT Campus, Surat389.85 KB
- 513TechnicalDoc.pdfTechnical Bid for the tender no. 513477.08 KB
- BOQ_968215.xlsBOQ (Price Bid)252.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗