FURNITURE AND INTERNAL FITOUT WORKS AT JNV BOTAD (GUJARAT)
ClosedRef 1799/W-59/124 dt 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender document
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.46 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Furniture/ Fixture
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JNV BOTAD (GUJARAT)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 364710
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT408.78 KB
- BIDDOCUMENT.pdftender document1249.7 KB
- FurnitureBotadBOQ.pdfDetailed BOQ795.46 KB
- BOQ_2216023.xlsFinancial bid300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗