E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES › GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR - MES

CLEANING OF UNDER GROUND SUMPS AT CPH, GANGOTRI / BHAGIRATHI, MITHUN TREATED WATER, DHANUSH, ACHARYA NIVAS, AP PH, JD PUMP HOUSE AND MISC WORKS AT PUMP HOUSES UNDER GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI

16h leftRef 8688/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400005

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8688320.96 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTENDERDOCUMENTS915.98 KB
  • BOQ_878678.xlsBOQ86882286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗