Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Karnal Circle › Panipat PHED No.1

KHANDRA - Providing and Installing 1 No. PVC Tubewell and Distribution pipeline in MGGBY Basti Village Khandra, Block Madlauda, District Panipat and all other works contingent theretoo.

ClosedRef 2026CE07CFEA 3846 4F74 A069 70D979794D1C573PUH

Key details

Tender value
₹11.50 L
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KHANDRA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit740 KB
  • BOQ_622491.xlsBoq299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗