Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Gurugram Circle › Faridabad

Daily cleaning, sweeping with cleaning of toilets, sewerage line of mandi and to dump the garbage wastage etc. at location prescribed by Market Committee, Muncipal Corporation, Faridabad by own cleaning, dumping arrangement in NGM/NVM Dabua and FBD

ClosedRef Market Committee Faridabad

Key details

Tender value
₹71.79 L
EMD
₹1.44 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
FARIDABAD
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE6939.79 KB
  • tendernotice.pdfnotice and conditions6924.14 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfconditions by board783.88 KB
  • BOQ_622210.xlsBOQ287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗