I and FC › CE - I and FC Kashmir › HYD Circle Budgam

Lar Canal-Construction of Steel flumes at village Hard-Malpora RD-8000 mtrs (Marghar Dara), village Shuligund at Rd-5000 mtrs (Shuligund Dara) and construction of bifurcation on main Lar Canal at Gundipora u/s RD-9000 and construction of Lining Wall

ClosedRef enit06of082026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.86 L
EMD
₹77,720
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
50 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Budgam
District
Budgam
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191111

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfeNITno 06 of 08 20266159.45 KB
  • BOQ_1062581.xlsboq305 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗