Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Jammu and Kashmir Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT, Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu

Execution of Patch work/rehabilitation of OFC routes projected for the FY 2025-26 in OA Rajouri in JK circle

Closing within the hourRef JTMM/OFC Rehab/2025-26/Rajouri OA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.61 L
EMD
₹21,525
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Rajouri OA
District
Rajouri
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185131

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfExecution of Patch work/rehabilitation of OFC routes projected for the FY 2025-26 in OA Rajouri in JK circle678.38 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfExecution of Patch work/rehabilitation of OFC routes projected for the FY 2025-26 in OA Rajouri in JK circle2135.58 KB
  • BOQ_335311.xlsBOQ276 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗