EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29-01
ClosedRef EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ENGAGGING OF CNG (MMV)/TATA 407 WITH DRIVER AND 02 LABOUR AND ENGAGING OF BACK HOE LOADER WITH DRIVER FOR DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE IN WARD 125, CHHAWLA/NGZ.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹21,200
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- EE(M-IV)SWZ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110043
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 29664.48 KB
- 29-01.pdfSchedule432.06 KB
- BOQ_337232.xlsBOQ Sheet254 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗