Renovation and Up-gradation of office of IFA and Guard room near Lawn 1 of GOs mess at Block 2 CGO Complex Lodhi Road New Delhi
ClosedRef 557
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.44 L
- EMD
- ₹52,886
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Block-2 CGO Complex Lodhi Road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110003
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1475.76 KB
- TFIFA.pdfTender Form22575.92 KB
- BOQ_968884.xlsFinancial bid324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗