Local Self Government Department › Kottayam › Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM › Office of the AE Erumeli Grama Panchayath

Erumeli Gp 2025-26 Pr 227 Improvements To Khadi Road Culvert Ward 16

ClosedRef E01/227/AE/LIDEW/EGP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹84,588
EMD
₹2,115
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Erumely GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686509

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.06 KB
  • viewsbd227.pdfSBD1878.88 KB
  • BOQ_1466654.xlsBOQ310.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗