REPAIR/ MAINT OF CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN SMA RAMESWARAM, DAD RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX, AT PAMPA VIHAR-I AT PALLURUTHY UNDER GE FORT KOCHI
16h leftRef 8389/E8_GE_FORT_KOCHI
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.75 L
- EMD
- ₹25,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- FORT KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender259.97 KB
- BOQ_878269.xlsPrice Bid406 KB
- 8389Tenderdocu.pdfTender Documents1065.99 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗