Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

Drain improvement work from the Daroga Chauraha to the Hanuman Temple in Barra 3 under Zone 5 Ward 34 Ratanlal Nagar

ClosedRef 286/AA-5/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.98 L
EMD
₹99,801
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ward 34
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice doc5589.44 KB
  • BOQ_2220047.xlsBOQ Description263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗