Provision for fixing of name plates of ACP sheet and Retro Reflective Sign Board at various location at CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Road, Lucknow.
ClosedRef 2/Civil/06/2026-Engg.
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.98 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CDRI New Campus, Sitapur Rd, Lko.
- District
- Sitapur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226031
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER673.47 KB
- Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS6149.15 KB
- BOQ_337316.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY369 KB
- UndertakingFromTheBidder.pdfUNDERTAKING FROM THE BIDDER472.2 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗