Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Kaithal Circle › Kurukshetra PHED

Badarpur -Estimate For Pr...

ClosedRef 20260933DF47 6780 4BB8 A946 8917EDA9FAC3596PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Prov. and installing 1 no. additional Tubewell

Key details

Tender value
₹3.61 L
EMD
₹7,212
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
BADAR PUR
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC730 KB
  • BOQ_623627.xlsBOQDOC278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗