Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Indore Division - UAD › Khargone-Nagar Palika Khargone - UAD

Construction of Drain and Cross at ward 16 Rampeth Mohalla and other places.

13h leftRef 100/MCK/ 11702/E-tender/2026 date 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.51 L
EMD
₹2,505
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
khrgone
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender419.63 KB
  • BOQ_639031.xlsPrice bid331.5 KB
  • Estimate.pdfEstimate634.6 KB
  • TenderDoc.pdfTender Document2664.47 KB
  • Drawing.pdfDrawing1161.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗