Construction of Double Storied Market Stall at Battala Market Under South District SH Approach Road and Yard Development etc
2d leftRef 30/EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.27 L
- EMD
- ₹48,549
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Battala Sabroom South Tripura
- District
- South Tripura
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799145
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- The Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdf11PNIT2026688 KB
- BOQ_77699.xlsBOQ292 KB
- 30DNITBattalaMarketRoad.pdfDNIT2604.94 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗