Lucknow Development Authority

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow

14h leftRef 87/E-Nivida/CE/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
7300 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRequest for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow571.12 KB
  • BOQ_2213190.xlsRequest for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow316.5 KB
  • TD.pdfRequest for Proposal (RFP) for Design, Build Finance, Operate and Maintain a Sports Theme Park at Sector O Extension Kanpur Scheme Lucknow1670.15 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗