Supply of 36 KV Bus Isolator and Line Isolator
12h leftRef ETS-12/ETC(J)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of 36 KV Bus Isolator and 36 KV Line Isolator at various Substation under ETC Jhansi
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.41 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ETD Jhansi and ETD Orai
- District
- Jhansi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 284135
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender894.39 KB
- SBD.pdfTender Documents1548.73 KB
- BOQ_2208408.xlsBOQ239.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗