REDEVELOPMENT OF BORE WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT N1 AREA FOR WATER SUPPLY AT AFS KANPUR
14h leftRef 8807/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹77,660
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Area Under GE AF E/M Chakeri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208008
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2235.01 KB
- 8807E8_Tender_1.pdfTender Document843.97 KB
- BOQ_877956.xlsBOQ423.5 KB
- Workdetails.pdfworkdetails95.36 KB
- Tender_Acceptance_Letter.pdfacceptanceletter77.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗