Supply of Grinding Rolls (Roller Liners) and Bull Ring Segments (Table Liners) in High Chrome Metallurgy for MVM32F Coal Mill installed in PH-II ( 2 X 660 MW) SSTPP Dongalia MPPGCL
18h leftRef CE(MM)/P-V/GRBRS SSTPP PH-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o CE(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-2981002.17 KB
- NOBANNING_blacklisting_200.pdfAFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING / BLACKLISTING / DELISTING95.46 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfMODEL CERTIFICATE371.99 KB
- TenderAcceptanceLetter.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER62.54 KB
- emdformatnew1.pdfBANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD103.96 KB
- AnnexureXVrolls.pdfCHECKLIST (ANNEXURE XV OF SBD)94.38 KB
- Affidavit-noinsolvencyandbankruptcy200.pdfAFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER FOR NON INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY131.47 KB
- limitationofliabilityamendment.pdfLIMITATION OF LIABILITY AMENDMENT147.22 KB
- SBDAMENDMENTS.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT AMENDMENT ORDER665 KB
- Standard_bid_doc.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT6563.93 KB
- TS512360.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION1105.5 KB
- techbid512360.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID413.5 KB
- BOQ_627308.xlsPRICE BID300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗