Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Ambala

JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-466

ClosedRef 20261250F1FE FE02 4FB9 86DF 81991C711404239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AMtc of MLD STP in Sector 7 UE Ambala City Operation and watch and ward of 2 MLD STPand water works complete in all respect

Key details

Tender value
₹69,246
EMD
₹1,700
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ambala City
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
134003

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD864 KB
  • BOQ_623436.xlsBOQ250 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗