M/O of Dist. Centre Nehru place.SH-Maintenance of Nehru place by engaging manpower for day to day sweeping i/c mechanized cleaning of District Centre Nehru Place.
1h leftRef 11 / EE / PD-2 / DDA / 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.19 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.37 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- PD-2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110076
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit102.02 KB
- tende11.pdftender document2953.93 KB
- BOQ_970607.xlsprice bid288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗