Delhi Development Authority › CE-East Zone-DDA › EE/(Eastern Division RPD-9)-DDA Seed Bed Park

Restoration and Rejuvenation of Yamuna River Flood Plains.

Closing within the hourRef 06/EE/HCD-10/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and fixing MS Security Guard, Site Office portacabins and construction of feature wall including signage at Yamuna Vatiika

Key details

Tender value
₹50.07 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
As Per NIT
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110092

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice766.62 KB
  • NIT6.pdfNIT1927.57 KB
  • BOQ_970749.xlsBOQ356 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗