Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD › Swachh Mission - MC Indore - UAD

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR SUPPLY, INTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMSSIONING OF 25 TPD CLOTH WASTE PROCESSING PLANT ON PPP BASIS AT DEVGURADIYA, INDORE (MADHYA PRADESH) FOR 20 YEARS.

3h leftRef 16/SBM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹12,500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
INDORE
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
452001

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 10:20 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
INDORE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDERNOTICE.pdf93.8 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf1403.31 KB
  • BOQ_633178.xlsBOQ_2026_UAD_526005.xls319 KB
  • KEYDATESTPD25.pdfDatesize not published

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗