HPSEBL/TED/NIT-46/2026-27
ClosedRef HPSEBL/TED/NIT-46/2026-27
Work description
Estimate for Providing supply of power to LIS Balagad Chether Khabal by providing 4x 630 kva, 33/0.4 kv s/stn.33kv HT line Stage-I in E Section Banjar under ESD Banjar.T.S No. Ock 012022-23W.B.SNo.D-22-0718
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.05 L
- EMD
- ₹4,050
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply and Erection
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- THALOUT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175121
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT803.28 KB
- biddocument.pdfBID DOCUMENT1161.64 KB
- BOQ_210645.xlsBOQ289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗