Const. erection, testing an...
ClosedRef 2025246CF06F 7AE2 4902 BC86 F0DAA98CBA9B544PUH
Work description
sewerage network in recently merged 11 No. villages in MC area, Construction of 2.00 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant at existing STP Nayagaon, Construction of 2.00 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant for village Kanwla and 60.00 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.61 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT819 KB
- BOQ_621263.xlsBOQ299 KB
- 777955Z140686.pdfADDITIONAL DCMNT2506 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗