REPAIRS MAINTENANCE OF CAPTIVE GENERATION POWER HOUSE DG SETS INCLUDING PERIODICAL MAINTENANCE OF DG SETS AT AF STATION CARNICOBAR
14h leftRef 8831/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.00 L
- EMD
- ₹96,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE 866 EWS, Carnicoabr c/o 99 APO
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744301
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8831424.56 KB
- 8831Tenderdocuments.pdfTender documents936.71 KB
- BOQ_878150.xlsBOQ Corrigendum283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗