Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle › EE (ELECTRICAL)

Shifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands

18h leftRef 24/ED/SVP/2026-27, dated 17.08.2026.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.83 L
EMD
₹11,665
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sri Vijaya Puram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744101

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands1586.41 KB
  • BOQ_335741.xlsShifting and ITC of DG for Carnicobar TE and Jogindanagar BTS, Andaman and Nicobar Islands267.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗