RFQ for Obtaining Environmental Clearance for Major Mineral Blocks Group 1 in MP
ClosedRef Exploration/F.N. 154/2026/187
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MPSMCL Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462011
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Hybrid Mode
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT137.01 KB
- RFQ_Environmental_Clearance_Major_Mineral_Blocks_Group_1.pdfRFQ284.2 KB
- BOQ_638142.xlsPrice Bid313 KB
- GR_Khadgada.pdfGr khadgada1070.48 KB
- GR_Jhajhar.PDFGr Jhajhar12749.54 KB
- prebid_meeting_G1_link.pdfPre Bid Link198.07 KB
- KML.rarKML117.25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗