Work Contract of day to day routine maintenance of 220kv and 400 kv Switchyard , all HT and LT transformers, Overhead line faults ,lighting of BOP and BTG building in plant , street lighting in plant, to raw water intake and inside colony.
Closing within the hourRef WT-3085/ETnI-I
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.07 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Addl. C.E.(P and W) SSTPP, Dongalia
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT323.23 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Schedule552.47 KB
- Annexuresnewstamp.pdfAll Annexures and Affidavit, Insolvency and Bankruptcy, Checklist843.99 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bid Document30898.01 KB
- Tenderschedule514545.pdfTender Schedule535.82 KB
- DetailedNIT514545.pdfDetailed NIT306.56 KB
- ShortNIT514545.pdfSHORT NIT233.95 KB
- BOQ_630008.xlsPRICE BID309 KB
- Credentials514545.xlsCredentials88.5 KB
- TCBid514545.xlsTechno Commercial bid316 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfModel Certificate of Tender176.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗