Appointment of Advertising Agency for Publishing Advertisement in Newspapers On DAVP Rates Gujarat Goverment Approved Rates for Regional Newspapers Not on DAVP On Maximum Discount Basis at All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rajkot
ClosedRef AIIMS/RJT/TEN/ADVERTISING
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Advertisement Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AIIMS Rajkot
- District
- Rajkot
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 360110
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- AIIMS Rajkot
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice461.18 KB
- Tenderdocuments.pdfTechnical Documents640.35 KB
- BOQ_965466.xlsFinancial documents419.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗