Rashtriya Raksha University

Fire_System

ClosedRef RRU/FIRE/26-27/02

Work description

Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of All Equipment, Machinery, Electrical and Plumbing works associated with Fire Fighting works, at RRU Campus, Lavad, Gandhinagar.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 Cr
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rashtriya Raksha University, Lavad, Gandhinagar
District
Gandhinagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382305

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online - Google Meet

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITCoverpage186.04 KB
  • BOQ_968487.xlsBOQ - to be submitted online only495 KB
  • RRUFIRETENDERNIT.pdfRRUFIRETENDERNIT2477.87 KB
  • Tender_Drawings.pdfTender_Drawings16864.4 KB
  • BoQpdfforreference.pdfBoQ_pdf_for_reference397.36 KB
  • FIREFIGHTINGSPECIFICATION.pdfFIRE_FIGHTING_SPECIFICATION974.87 KB
  • RRUFIREWORKListMake.pdfRRU_FIRE_WORK_List_Make347.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗